VTOMAN Jump 2200 Runtime Calculator

Quick answer: the VTOMAN Jump 2200 stores 1,548 Wh and delivers up to 2,200 W of continuous AC power. Under this site's planning assumptions (85% inverter efficiency, 10% reserve), a steady 100 W AC load runs for roughly 11.8 hours. Last source check: 2026-08-27. This is an estimate, not a guarantee.

VTOMAN Jump 2200 portable power station
Battery capacity1,548 Wh
AC output2,200 W
Surge outputunknown
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
ConfidenceEstimated
Source regionRegional source
checked2026-08-27
Swipe table sideways
VTOMAN Jump 2200: Key facts
Battery capacity1,548 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
AC output2,200 W
Surge outputunknown
DC outputunknown
USB-C outputunknown
Solar input400 W
Weight17.46 kg
ConfidenceEstimated
Lifecycle statusUnknown
Source regionRegional source
Last verified2026-08-27
Catalog notes (original English)

VTOMAN publishes the Jump 2200 on its European storefront, so the figures describe the 230V EU-market SKU. This record uses the 1548Wh built-in pack rather than the expanded configurations VTOMAN also lists. VTOMAN publishes no surge figure or per-port ceilings for the Jump 2200, so those stay unknown. Weight is converted from the published 38.5 lb figure.

Regional source note Some specs are cross-checked against official regional pages. Regional SKUs can differ; verify the manufacturer page for your market before purchase or emergency planning. eu.vtoman.com: VTOMAN official Jump 2200 product page

Runtime estimate

Formula starting points use each scenario’s default watts, duty cycle and output path, with 10% reserve or 15% for CPAP. Linked detail pages use the same inputs. Hours apply only if the device can run and start; they are not measured runtimes.

Swipe table sideways
Runtime estimate
Device scenarioPlanning defaultEstimated runtimeDevice scenario: ConfidenceModels
Full-size refrigerator500 W · 33% · AC inverter · Reserve: 10%7h 11m
Output or startup compatibility is not established
EstimatedCalculator
CPAP without heated humidifier40 W · 100% · AC inverter · Reserve: 15%1d 3h
Within the tracked power limits; compatibility still needs checking
EstimatedCalculator
Starlink Mini32 W · 100% · USB-C PD · Reserve: 10%1d 16h
Output or startup compatibility is not established
EstimatedCalculator
Wi-Fi router12 W · 100% · AC inverter · Reserve: 10%4d 6h
Within the tracked power limits; compatibility still needs checking
EstimatedCalculator
LED TV100 W · 100% · AC inverter · Reserve: 10%11h 51m
Within the tracked power limits; compatibility still needs checking
EstimatedCalculator

Runtime calculator

Runtime is conditional on successful startup, compatible voltage/connectors and sufficient output. Verify the actual device setup before relying on these hours.

Loading calculatorPreparing calculator
Power station model
Battery capacity (Wh): 1548 WhContinuous output rating (W): 2200 WSurge output rating (W): n/a
VTOMAN Jump 2200
Estimated runtime19h 44m12h 21m – 1d 0hEstimated runtime: 19h 44m, 12h 21m – 1d 0h
Output path

Estimated runtime

Within the tracked power limits; compatibility still needs checking

This is an estimate. Real runtime changes with load, temperature, battery age, AC/DC output, and device behavior. Runtime is conditional on successful startup, compatible voltage/connectors and sufficient output. Verify the actual device setup before relying on these hours.

19h 44mEstimated runtime: 19h 44m

This setup has comfortable headroom for overnight use, assuming the wattage estimate is realistic.

Conservative12h 21m
Estimated19h 44m
Optimistic1d 0h

These are calculated sensitivity cases, not a statistical confidence interval. Conservative uses lower efficiency and battery health, more reserve/temperature loss and higher load; optimistic changes these assumptions in the opposite direction.

  • This is an estimate. Real runtime changes with load, temperature, battery age, AC/DC output, and device behavior. Runtime is conditional on successful startup, compatible voltage/connectors and sufficient output. Verify the actual device setup before relying on these hours.
  • Within the tracked power limits; compatibility still needs checking

Show your work

Rated Wh is reduced by efficiency, reserve, battery health, and temperature before it is divided by average load.

Rated battery
1548 Wh
Usable energy
1184 Wh
1548 Wh x 85% x 90% x 100% x 100%
Running watts
60 W
Average load
60 W
Max surge
n/a
Fixed station overhead
Unknown (not included)
60 W / 85% = 70.6 W battery draw; fixed overhead is unknown and excluded
Estimated runtime
19h 44m
1184 Wh / 60 W = 19h 44m
Output path
AC inverter
Efficiency (%)
85
Reserve kept unused (%)
10
Battery health (%)
100
Cold weather loss (%)
0

This link contains the numeric values you entered, but not custom load names.

Source-Backed Next Steps

Planning notes

  • Capacity class: 1,548 Wh. Size the battery for your measured average load and required hours, including reserve.
  • Tracked output: 2,200 W. Compare both running demand and startup demand before using any runtime estimate.
  • Solar input limit: 400 W. Actual refill depends on panel voltage/current compatibility, sunlight, angle and charging losses.

Known data gaps

  • Unverified or missing specifications remain visible. The confidence label describes the station record, not a tested runtime or approval for emergency use.
  • Weight: 17.46 kg. Check the complete carrying setup, cables and battery extensions before choosing this model for travel.
  • unknown: Surge output, DC output, USB-C output

Models: VTOMAN

Compare nearby capacity records from the same brand, then check output, weight and missing fields. A larger battery does not establish device compatibility.

Sources